Privacy Policy

 

In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which is repealed Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we indicate that the personal data that you provide us voluntarily, by any of our means of information collection, will be incorporated into automated treatments of personal data.

  1. Responsible for the treatment

GRUS WATCH, S.L.

SANT PERE, No. 11

08320 EL MASNOU (BARCELONA)

C.I.F .: B59752386

Email: …info@grusapartments.cat

Phone: 609209195

  1. Purpose of the treatment

GRUS WATCH, S.L. treats the information provided to you in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds you, manage the sending of the information you request, information about activities and services of interest to which you give your consent, and that, by any means , could be carried out collaborating entities of the Person in charge of the treatment and the own Person in charge of the treatment.

This authorization is effective retroactively to any processing of data already made by the Data Controller, as long as the purpose is as indicated above. It is also effective for any other treatment necessary for the provision of services of recent or new recruitment.

  1. Duration of treatment

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

  1. Legitimation for treatment

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The information that we request is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

  1. Recipients of the treatment

GRUS WATCH, S.L. to carry out the aforementioned management, it may be necessary to transfer the data to those responsible for processing and public administrations.

  1. Exercise of rights

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the registered office of GRUS WATCH, S.L. or to the email enabled for this purpose, info@grusapartments.cat, (proving your identity).

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

  1. Consent for treatment

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

  1. Claims

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by GRUS WATCH, S.L. you can direct your claims to the mail … info@grusapartments.cat  … or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the AEPD indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

  1. Security and update

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that GRUS WATCH, S.L. has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

So that the information contained in our treatments is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

  1. Confidentiality

GRUS WATCH, S.L. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of treatment. We will not give or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.

COVID INFO

Bienvenidas,
En relación al COVID-19, les comunicamos que por su seguridad y bienestar, en su apartamento y en todas las zonas comunes, se han realizado todos los procesos de limpieza y desinfección  siguiendo los protocolos establecidos por el Instituto Tecnológico Hotelero y la Confederación Española de Alojamientos Turísticos en coordinación con el Ministerio de Sanidad del Gobierno de España, en base a la orden SND/399/2020 del 9 de mayo.

En relación a la LEGIONELOSIS,  realizamos anualmente los trabajos de inspección, control y prevención, de acuerdo con el Real Decreto 865/2003 del 4 de julio, anexo 3B.


Welcome,
In relation to COVID-19, we inform you that for your safety and well-being, in your apartment and in all common areas, all cleaning and disinfection processes have been carried out following the protocols established by the Hotel Technological Institute (ICTE) and the Spanish Confederation of Tourist Accommodation (CEHAT) in coordination with the Ministry of Health of the Government of Spain, based on order SND / 399/2020 of May 9.

In relation to LEGIONELOSIS, we carry out inspection, control and prevention work annually, in accordance with Royal Decree 865/2003 of July 4, annex 3B.


Benvingudes,
En relació a la COVID-19, els comuniquem que per la seva seguretat i benestar, al seu apartament i en totes les zones comunes, s'han realitzat tots els processos de neteja i desinfecció seguint els protocols establerts per l'Institut Tecnològic Hoteler i la Confederació Espanyola de Allotjaments Turístics en coordinació amb el Ministeri de Sanitat del Govern d'Espanya, d'acord amb l'ordre SND / 399/2020 de el 9 de maig.
En relació a la LEGIONELOSIS, realitzem anualment els treballs d'inspecció, control i prevenció, d'acord amb el Reial Decret 865/2003 de 4 de juliol, annex 3B.


Bienvenues,
en ce qui concerne COVID-19, nous vous informons que pour votre sécurité et votre bien-être, dans votre appartement et dans tous les espaces communs, tous les processus de nettoyage et de désinfection ont été effectués conformément aux protocoles établis par l'Institut Technologique Hôtelier (ICTE) et la Confédération Espagnole de Hébergement Touristique (CEHAT) en coordination avec le Ministère de la Santé du Gouvernement de l' Espagne, sur la base de l'ordre du gouvernement SND / 399/2020 du 9 mai.

En ce qui concerne la  LEGIONELLOSIS, nous effectuons annuellement des travaux d'inspection, de contrôle et de prévention, conformément au décret royal 865/2003 du 4 juillet, annexe 3B.

If you continue to use this site you accept the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Close